Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/NI713072

Russell Phibs Ltd

Removal services · Belfast

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2024Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2025-04-30 · GBP · Company accounts

Net assets
£6,653
Cash
—
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£841
Creditors < 1 year
£1,039
Equity
£6,653
Average employees
Not available

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2025-04-30Company
Balance sheet
Net assets£6,653
Equity£6,653
Assets
Fixed assets£87,120
Current assets£841
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£1,039
Creditors after one year£93,575
Net current assets−£198
Assets less current liabilities£86,922
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

2 outstanding charges
Floating · created 2026-03-16
—
Outstanding
Property · created 2024-06-21
—
Outstanding