Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/16741763

Lart Properties Ltd

Buying and selling of own real estate · Cadishead

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2025Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2026-09-30 · GBP · Company accounts

Net assets
£298
Cash
—
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£6,950
Creditors < 1 year
£47
Equity
£298
Average employees
0

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2026-09-3012 months · Company
Balance sheet
Net assets£298
Equity£298
Assets
Fixed assets£165,000
Current assets£6,950
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£47
Creditors after one year£170,560
Net current assets£6,903
Assets less current liabilities£171,903
People & pay
Average employees0
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

1 outstanding charges
Unknown · created 2026-04-20
—
Outstanding