Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/16727585

Nova Scotia Limited

Private Limited Company · London

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2025Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2026-03-31 · GBP · Company accounts

Net assets
£103
Cash
£77,844
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£259,457
Creditors < 1 year
£259,354
Equity
£103
Average employees
23

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2026-03-316 months · Company
Balance sheet
Net assets£103
Equity£103
Assets
Current assets£259,457
Cash at bank£77,844
Debtors£181,613
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£259,354
Net current assets£103
People & pay
Average employees23
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

5 outstanding charges
All Assets · created 2025-12-17
—
Outstanding
All Assets · created 2025-12-17
—
Outstanding
Floating · created 2025-12-17
—
Outstanding
All Assets · created 2025-12-17
—
Outstanding
Floating · created 2025-12-17
—
Outstanding