Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/16701666

Albatross Lending 4 Ltd

Other credit granting n.e.c. · London

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2025Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2026-03-31 · GBP · Company accounts

Net assets
£73,228
Cash
£14,576
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£8,699,483
Creditors < 1 year
£8,626,255
Equity
£73,228
Average employees
0

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

2 periods
Reported figures2026-03-317 months · Company2025-09-0712 months · Company
Balance sheet
Net assets£73,228—
Equity£73,228—
Assets
Current assets£8,699,483—
Cash at bank£14,576—
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£8,626,255—
Net current assets£73,228—
Assets less current liabilities£73,228—
People & pay
Average employees00
Source evidenceView filing View filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

0 outstanding charges

No charges available in our records.