Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/16573802

Halder Transport And Storage Limited

Freight transport by road · Driffield

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2025Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2026-01-31 · GBP · Company accounts

Net assets
£54,707
Cash
£525
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£1,076,657
Creditors < 1 year
£1,928,584
Equity
£54,707
Average employees
42

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2026-01-31Company
Balance sheet
Net assets£54,707
Equity£54,707
Assets
Fixed assets£1,611,834
Intangible assets£69,322
Property, plant & equipment£1,542,512
Current assets£1,076,657
Cash at bank£525
Debtors£1,055,025
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£1,928,584
Creditors after one year£692,746
Net current assets−£851,927
Assets less current liabilities£759,907
People
Average employees42
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

2 outstanding charges

Phoenix signals

Companies sharing directors across a closure — possible restarts

1 link
B I Halder & Son Limited
formed sharing 2 directors with this insolvent company · 95 days apart · 71% name match
60%
—
Outstanding
All Assets · created 2025-07-31
—
Outstanding