Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/16572592

Cinderhouse Productions Ltd

Motion picture production activities · London

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2025Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2026-04-16 · GBP · Company accounts

Net assets
£516,865
Cash
£14,250
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£714,825
Creditors < 1 year
£197,960
Equity
£516,865
Average employees
0

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2026-04-169 months · Company
Balance sheet
Net assets£516,865
Equity£516,865
Assets
Current assets£714,825
Cash at bank£14,250
Debtors£700,575
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£197,960
Net current assets£516,865
People & pay
Average employees0
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

1 outstanding charges
Floating · created 2026-05-29
—
Outstanding