Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/16541220

Headingley Investments Limited

Activities of other holding companies n.e.c. · Leeds

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2025Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2025-12-31 · GBP · Company accounts

Net assets
£15,124,915
Cash
£0
Turnover
£145,417
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£15,147,951
Creditors < 1 year
£23,036
Equity
£15,124,915
Average employees
0

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2025-12-316 months · Company
Balance sheet
Net assets£15,124,915
Equity£15,124,915
Assets
Fixed assets£0
Intangible assets£0
Property, plant & equipment£0
Current assets£15,147,951
Cash at bank£0
Debtors£14,442
Stock£0
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£23,036
Creditors after one year£0
Provisions£0
Net current assets£15,124,915
Assets less current liabilities£15,124,915
Profit & loss
Turnover£145,417
Gross profit£145,417
Operating profit£124,915
Profit before tax£124,915
People & pay
Average employees0
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

0 outstanding charges

No charges available in our records.