Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/16525998

Dart Bidco Limited

Non-trading company · Chatham

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2025Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2025-12-31 · GBP · Group accounts

Net assets
£4,251,033
Cash
£3,940,514
Turnover
£37,609,737
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£15,488,832
Creditors < 1 year
£19,211,044
Equity
£4,251,033
Average employees
Not available

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · consolidated

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods

Some figures were read by AI from scanned accounts, so small errors are possible. View the filed accounts

Reported figures2025-12-31Group · AI-read
Balance sheet
Net assets£4,251,033
Equity£4,251,033
Assets
Fixed assets£31,712,951
Intangible assets£30,909,636
Property, plant & equipment£803,315
Current assets£15,488,832
Cash at bank£3,940,514
Debtors£11,521,962
Stock£26,356
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£19,211,044
Creditors after one year£23,531,801
Net current assets−£3,722,212
Assets less current liabilities£27,990,739
Profit & loss
Turnover£37,609,737
Gross profit£3,158,254
Operating profit£582,901
Profit before tax−£24,327
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

1 outstanding charges

Phoenix signals

Companies sharing directors across a closure — possible restarts

1 link
Fm & Canine Solutions Limited
formed sharing 2 directors with this closed company · 44 days apart
37%