Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/16496396

Amon Housing Ltd

Buying and selling of own real estate · Birmingham

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2025Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2026-06-30 · GBP · Company accounts

Net assets
£10,563
Cash
—
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£22,677
Creditors < 1 year
£93,445
Equity
£10,563
Average employees
2

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2026-06-30Company
Balance sheet
Net assets£10,563
Equity£10,563
Assets
Fixed assets£243,253
Current assets£22,677
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£93,445
Creditors after one year£161,922
Net current assets−£70,768
Assets less current liabilities£172,485
People
Average employees2
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

2 outstanding charges
Property · created 2025-12-16
—
Outstanding
Property · created 2025-12-16
—
Outstanding