Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/16470227

Cref4 UK Ragdale Acquisitions Limited

Activities of other holding companies n.e.c. · London

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2025Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2025-12-31 · GBP · company scope

Net assets
−£1,434,118
Cash
£1,001,315
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
−£1,434,119
Current assets
£1,761,181
Creditors < 1 year
£44,801,100
Equity
−£1,434,118
Average employees
0.02

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2025-12-31GBP · company
Balance sheet
Net assets−£1,434,118
Equity−£1,434,118
Assets
Current assets£1,761,181
Cash at bank£1,001,315
Debtors£759,866
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£44,801,100
Creditors after one year£36,600,000
Net current assets−£43,039,919
Assets less current liabilities£35,165,882
Profit & loss
Profit / loss−£1,434,119
People
Average employees0.02
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

1 outstanding charges
—
Outstanding