Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/16426903

Bowbrook Property Limited

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate · Shrewsbury

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2025Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2026-03-31 · GBP · Company accounts

Net assets
£410,541
Cash
£27,000
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£49,992
Creditors < 1 year
£879,404
Equity
£410,541
Average employees
0

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2026-03-3111 months · Company
Balance sheet
Net assets£410,541
Equity£410,541
Assets
Current assets£49,992
Cash at bank£27,000
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£879,404
Creditors after one year£1,198,500
Net current assets−£829,412
Assets less current liabilities£1,609,041
People & pay
Average employees0
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

2 outstanding charges
Fixed · created 2025-09-10
—
Outstanding
Floating · created 2025-09-10
—
Outstanding