Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/16393700

Mikia (UK) Limited

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate · London

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2025Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2025-12-31 · GBP · Company accounts

Net assets
£12,485
Cash
£3,759
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£8,301
Creditors < 1 year
£303,092
Equity
£12,485
Average employees
0

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2025-12-31Company
Balance sheet
Net assets£12,485
Equity£12,485
Assets
Fixed assets£522,266
Property, plant & equipment£522,266
Current assets£8,301
Cash at bank£3,759
Debtors£4,542
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£303,092
Creditors after one year£239,960
Net current assets−£294,791
Assets less current liabilities£227,475
People
Average employees0
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

1 outstanding charges
Unknown · created 2025-11-14
—
Outstanding