Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/16388009

Keymer Hall Burgess Hill Ltd

Residential care activities for the elderly and disabled · Ilford

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2025Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2026-03-31 · GBP · Company accounts

Net assets
−£913,509
Cash
£93,458
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
−£913,510
Current assets
£132,640
Creditors < 1 year
£1,057,445
Equity
−£913,509
Average employees
0.22

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2026-03-31Company
Balance sheet
Net assets−£913,509
Equity−£913,509
Assets
Current assets£132,640
Cash at bank£93,458
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£1,057,445
Net current assets−£924,805
Assets less current liabilities−£913,509
Profit & loss
Profit / loss−£913,510
People
Average employees0.22
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

0 outstanding charges

No charges available in our records.