Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/16346395

Luxe Housing Ltd

Buying and selling of own real estate · St. Helens

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2025Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2026-03-31 · GBP · Company accounts

Net assets
£15,890
Cash
—
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£603
Creditors < 1 year
£40,603
Equity
£15,890
Average employees
2

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2026-03-3112 months · Company
Balance sheet
Net assets£15,890
Equity£15,890
Assets
Fixed assets£98,351
Current assets£603
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£40,603
Creditors after one year£74,241
Net current assets−£40,000
Assets less current liabilities£58,351
People & pay
Average employees2
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

2 outstanding charges
Unknown · created 2025-10-27
—
Outstanding
Unknown · created 2025-10-27
—
Outstanding
Show 1 satisfied / released
Unknown · created 2025-10-27 · satisfied 2025-12-22
—
Satisfied