Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/16309416

Acionna Therapeutics Ltd

Research and experimental development on biotechnology · Huntingdon

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2025Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2026-03-31 · GBP · Company accounts

Net assets
£4,476,162
Cash
£4,227,537
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£4,819,960
Creditors < 1 year
£446,413
Equity
£4,476,162
Average employees
3

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2026-03-31Company
Balance sheet
Net assets£4,476,162
Equity£4,476,162
Assets
Fixed assets£102,615
Property, plant & equipment£6,157
Current assets£4,819,960
Cash at bank£4,227,537
Debtors£592,423
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£446,413
Net current assets£4,373,547
Assets less current liabilities£4,476,162
People
Average employees3
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

0 outstanding charges

No charges available in our records.