Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/16242438

Mj North Properties Ltd

Private Limited Company · Wigan

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2025Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2026-02-28 · GBP · Company accounts

Net assets
£3,682
Cash
—
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£5,304
Creditors < 1 year
£863
Equity
£3,682
Average employees
0

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2026-02-28Company
Balance sheet
Net assets£3,682
Equity£3,682
Assets
Fixed assets£127,073
Current assets£5,304
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£863
Creditors after one year£127,232
Net current assets£4,441
Assets less current liabilities£131,514
People & pay
Average employees0
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

1 outstanding charges
Unknown · created 2026-04-29
—
Outstanding