Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/16237961

Signature Brew Group Ltd

Manufacture of beer · London

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2025Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2025-12-31 · GBP · Company accounts

Net assets
£476,025
Cash
£172,101
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
£51,670
Current assets
£747,487
Creditors < 1 year
£881,870
Equity
£476,025
Average employees
30

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2025-12-31Company
Balance sheet
Net assets£476,025
Equity£476,025
Assets
Fixed assets£1,188,018
Intangible assets£17,090
Property, plant & equipment£1,170,252
Current assets£747,487
Cash at bank£172,101
Stock£191,217
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£881,870
Creditors after one year£577,610
Net current assets−£134,383
Assets less current liabilities£1,053,635
Profit & loss
Profit / loss£51,670
People
Average employees30
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

1 outstanding charges
—
Outstanding