Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/16227377

Rudd Rail Ltd

Private Limited Company · Hornchurch

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2025Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2026-02-28 · GBP · company scope

Net assets
£7,209
Cash
—
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£37,247
Creditors < 1 year
£30,232
Equity
£7,209
Average employees
Not available

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2026-02-28GBP · company
Balance sheet
Net assets£7,209
Equity£7,209
Assets
Fixed assets£194
Current assets£37,247
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£30,232
Net current assets£7,015
Assets less current liabilities£7,209
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

1 outstanding charges
Floating · created 2026-01-26
—
Outstanding