Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/16225183

R&W Fire Protection Ltd

Other construction installation · Wigan

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2025Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2026-02-28 · GBP · Company accounts

Net assets
£47,824
Cash
—
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£66,256
Creditors < 1 year
£42,597
Equity
£47,824
Average employees
Not available

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2026-02-28Company
Balance sheet
Net assets£47,824
Equity£47,824
Assets
Fixed assets£24,165
Current assets£66,256
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£42,597
Net current assets£23,659
Assets less current liabilities£47,824
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

1 outstanding charges
All Assets · created 2026-02-11
—
Outstanding