Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/16221074

UK Self Storage Holdco 4 Limited

Other service activities n.e.c. · London

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2025Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2025-12-31 · GBP · Group accounts

Net assets
£8,493,714
Cash
£8,828,447
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
−£7,469,255
Current assets
£12,716,272
Creditors < 1 year
£9,594,303
Equity
£8,493,714
Average employees
Not available

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · consolidated

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods

Some figures were read by AI from scanned accounts, so small errors are possible. View the filed accounts

Reported figures2025-12-31Group · AI-read
Balance sheet
Net assets£8,493,714
Equity£8,493,714
Share capital£1,607,097
Retained earnings−£7,469,255
Assets
Fixed assets£32,210,000
Current assets£12,716,272
Cash at bank£8,828,447
Debtors£43,241
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£9,594,303
Creditors after one year£26,838,255
Capital commitments£6,721,941
Net current assets£3,121,969
Profit & loss
Administrative expenses£318,430
Operating profit−£7,342,477
Interest payable£139,771
Profit before tax−£7,482,248
Tax−£12,993
Profit / loss−£7,469,255
Operating costs
Audit fees£25,850
Source evidenceView filing

From the accounts

What the accounts for 2025-12-31 say about themselves, read by AI from the scanned filing.

Auditor
S&W Audit
Audit opinion
Clean (unmodified)
Immediate parent
UK Self Storage Portfolio Ltd
Ultimate parent
EQT Real Estate II SCSp
Ultimate controlling party
EQT Real Estate II SCSp
Accounts
Small company · FRS 102
Approved
2026-08-03, signed by S P Richards
Subsidiaries (4)
  • South Tottenham PropCo Limited · 100% · 55 Baker Street, London, W1U 7EU
  • Matthias Road PropCo Limited · 100% · 55 Baker Street, London, W1U 7EU
  • Greenwich PropCo Limited · 100% · 55 Baker Street, London, W1U 7EU
  • Stratford PropCo Limited · 100% · 55 Baker Street, London, W1U 7EU
Share classes (1)
  • 1,607,097 Ordinary of £1.00

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

3 outstanding charges
Fixed · created 2025-10-06
—
Outstanding
All Assets · created 2025-08-12
—
Outstanding
Fixed · created 2025-08-12
—
Outstanding