Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/16217479

Westernair Calibrations Limited

Private Limited Company · Newport

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2025Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2026-01-31 · GBP · Company accounts

Net assets
£10,195
Cash
—
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£32,134
Creditors < 1 year
£13,558
Equity
£10,195
Average employees
2

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2026-01-3112 months · Company
Balance sheet
Net assets£10,195
Equity£10,195
Assets
Fixed assets£33,600
Current assets£32,134
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£13,558
Creditors after one year£40,781
Net current assets£18,576
Assets less current liabilities£52,176
People & pay
Average employees2
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

1 outstanding charges
All Assets · created 2025-03-28
—
Outstanding