Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/16216100

Adhan Investments Num (1) Ltd

Manufacture of flat glass · Blackburn

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2025Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2025-10-31 · GBP · Company accounts

Net assets
£2,150,297
Cash
£769,299
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£769,300
Creditors < 1 year
£73,379
Equity
£2,150,297
Average employees
1

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

2 periods
Reported figures2025-10-319 months · Company2025-01-28Company
Balance sheet
Net assets£2,150,297—
Equity£2,150,297—
Assets
Current assets£769,300—
Cash at bank£769,299—
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£73,379—
Creditors after one year£7,045,624—
Net current assets£695,921—
Assets less current liabilities£9,195,921—
People & pay
Average employees1—
Source evidenceView filing View filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

2 outstanding charges
Fixed · created 2025-03-05
—
Outstanding
Fixed · created 2025-03-05
—
Outstanding