Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/16212689

Eaglet Pictures Ltd

Private Limited Company · London

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2025Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2025-12-31 · GBP · Company accounts

Net assets
£25,170
Cash
£106,877
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£215,363
Creditors < 1 year
£190,193
Equity
£25,170
Average employees
6

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2025-12-3111 months · Company
Balance sheet
Net assets£25,170
Equity£25,170
Assets
Current assets£215,363
Cash at bank£106,877
Stock£86,674
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£190,193
Net current assets£25,170
Assets less current liabilities£25,170
People & pay
Average employees6
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

0 outstanding charges

Phoenix signals

Companies sharing directors across a closure — possible restarts

3 links
Eagle Eye Production Alpha Limited
formed sharing 2 directors with this closed company · 49 days apart · 83% name match
49%
Eagle Eye Pt2 Limited
formed sharing 1 director with this closed company · 49 days apart · 83% name match
39%
Eagle Eye F2F Limited
formed sharing 1 director with this closed company · 56 days apart · 66% name match
33%

No charges available in our records.