Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/16211041

R&C Spaces Ltd

Private Limited Company · Salisbury

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2025Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2026-01-31 · GBP · company scope

Net assets
£4,584
Cash
—
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£624
Creditors < 1 year
£1,249
Equity
£4,584
Average employees
0

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2026-01-31GBP · company
Balance sheet
Net assets£4,584
Equity£4,584
Assets
Fixed assets£95,257
Current assets£624
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£1,249
Creditors after one year£99,216
Net current assets−£625
Assets less current liabilities£94,632
People
Average employees0
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

2 outstanding charges
Unknown · created 2026-06-23
—
Outstanding
—
Outstanding