Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/16191465

56 Ventures Ltd

Private Limited Company · Bolton

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2025Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2026-01-31 · GBP · Company accounts

Net assets
£5,545
Cash
£48,542
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£48,800
Creditors < 1 year
£108,534
Equity
£5,545
Average employees
2

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2026-01-31Company
Balance sheet
Net assets£5,545
Equity£5,545
Assets
Fixed assets£162,740
Property, plant & equipment£162,740
Current assets£48,800
Cash at bank£48,542
Debtors£258
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£108,534
Creditors after one year£109,875
Provisions£1,324
Net current assets−£59,734
Assets less current liabilities£103,006
People
Average employees2
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

3 outstanding charges
—
Outstanding
—
Outstanding
Property · created 2025-06-19
—
Outstanding