Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/16184102

Clevedon Holdings Limited

Private Limited Company · Sutton Coldfield

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2025Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2025-12-31 · GBP · Company accounts

Net assets
£50,289
Cash
—
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£13,889
Creditors < 1 year
£314,600
Equity
£50,289
Average employees
1

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2025-12-3112 months · Company
Balance sheet
Net assets£50,289
Equity£50,289
Assets
Fixed assets£350,000
Current assets£13,889
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£314,600
Net current assets−£300,711
Assets less current liabilities£50,289
People & pay
Average employees1
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

1 outstanding charges
Floating · created 2025-04-01
—
Outstanding