Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/16176939

Lhgs Property Ltd

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate · Burton-On-Trent

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2025Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2026-01-31 · GBP · Company accounts

Net assets
£498
Cash
—
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£68,005
Creditors < 1 year
£68,505
Equity
£498
Average employees
2

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2026-01-3113 months · Company
Balance sheet
Net assets£498
Equity£498
Assets
Current assets£68,005
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£68,505
Net current assets−£500
Assets less current liabilities£498
People & pay
Average employees2
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

1 outstanding charges
—
Outstanding