Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/16160748

Heaton Real Estates Limited

Private Limited Company · Bolton

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2025Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2026-01-31 · GBP · Company accounts

Net assets
£4,097
Cash
—
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£2,174
Creditors < 1 year
£158,500
Equity
£4,097
Average employees
Not available

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2026-01-31Company
Balance sheet
Net assets£4,097
Equity£4,097
Assets
Fixed assets£338,142
Current assets£2,174
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£158,500
Creditors after one year£206,829
Net current assets£135,410
Assets less current liabilities£202,732
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

3 outstanding charges
All Assets · created 2025-12-05
—
Outstanding
Fixed · created 2025-12-05
—
Outstanding
Property · created 2025-12-05
—
Outstanding