Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/16131862

People For Places Recruitment Ltd

Private Limited Company · Reading

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2024Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2025-12-31 · GBP · Company accounts

Net assets
−£12,125
Cash
£13,881
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£48,681
Creditors < 1 year
£60,806
Equity
−£12,125
Average employees
0.73

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2025-12-3113 months · Company
Balance sheet
Net assets−£12,125
Equity−£12,125
Assets
Current assets£48,681
Cash at bank£13,881
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£60,806
Net current assets−£12,125
People & pay
Average employees0.73
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

1 outstanding charges
All Assets · created 2025-02-27
—
Outstanding