Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/16128801

Burt Bros. (Ventures) Limited

Private Limited Company · Nottingham

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2024Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2025-12-31 · GBP · Company accounts

Net assets
£16,644,903
Cash
£75,269
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£13,588,510
Creditors < 1 year
£248,798
Equity
£16,644,903
Average employees
0

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2025-12-31Company
Balance sheet
Net assets£16,644,903
Equity£16,644,903
Assets
Fixed assets£7,109,639
Property, plant & equipment£18,059
Current assets£13,588,510
Cash at bank£75,269
Debtors£13,512,441
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£248,798
Creditors after one year£3,802,448
Net current assets£13,339,712
Assets less current liabilities£20,449,351
People
Average employees0
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

3 outstanding charges
Fixed · created 2026-08-19
—
Outstanding
Floating · created 2025-05-22
—
Outstanding
Floating · created 2025-05-22
—
Outstanding