Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/16126443

Faldingworth Poultry Ltd

Raising of poultry · Derby

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2024Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2026-03-31 · GBP · Company accounts

Net assets
−£7,987
Cash
£20
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£2,754
Creditors < 1 year
£156,152
Equity
−£7,987
Average employees
0.02

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2026-03-31Company
Balance sheet
Net assets−£7,987
Equity−£7,987
Assets
Property, plant & equipment£145,411
Current assets£2,754
Cash at bank£20
Debtors£2,734
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£156,152
Net current assets−£153,398
Assets less current liabilities−£7,987
People
Average employees0.02
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

0 outstanding charges

No charges available in our records.