Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/16103847

Shah Silverdale Ltd

Private Limited Company · Hayes

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2024Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2026-03-31 · GBP · Company accounts

Net assets
−£6,636
Cash
—
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£138,725
Creditors < 1 year
£1,407,356
Equity
−£6,636
Average employees
0.01

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2026-03-31Company
Balance sheet
Net assets−£6,636
Equity−£6,636
Assets
Fixed assets£1,261,995
Current assets£138,725
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£1,407,356
Net current assets−£1,268,631
Assets less current liabilities−£6,636
People & pay
Average employees0.01
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

4 outstanding charges
Fixed · created 2026-08-11
—
Outstanding
Floating · created 2026-08-11
—
Outstanding
All Assets · created 2025-02-10
—
Outstanding
Fixed · created 2025-02-10
—
Outstanding