Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/16088796

Arthurs Hill Ltd

Private Limited Company · Wirral

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2024Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2025-03-31 · GBP · Company accounts

Net assets
£1,631
Cash
—
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£46
Creditors < 1 year
£76,613
Equity
£1,631
Average employees
Not available

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2025-03-31Company
Balance sheet
Net assets£1,631
Equity£1,631
Assets
Fixed assets£264,213
Current assets£46
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£76,613
Creditors after one year£188,677
Provisions£0
Net current assets−£76,567
Assets less current liabilities£187,646
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

4 outstanding charges
Unknown · created 2025-03-26
—
Outstanding
Floating · created 2025-03-26
—
Outstanding
Unknown · created 2025-12-17
—
Outstanding
All Assets · created 2025-11-07
—
Outstanding