Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/16073194

Haycon Developments Limited

Private Limited Company · Barnsley

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2024Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2026-01-31 · GBP · Company accounts

Net assets
−£8,767
Cash
£3,586
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£3,718
Creditors < 1 year
£12,485
Equity
−£8,767
Average employees
0.04

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2026-01-31Company
Balance sheet
Net assets−£8,767
Equity−£8,767
Assets
Current assets£3,718
Cash at bank£3,586
Debtors£132
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£12,485
Net current assets−£8,767
People
Average employees0.04
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

0 outstanding charges

No charges available in our records.