Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/16071674

Grants Electrical Solutions Ltd

Private Limited Company · Newton Abbot

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2024Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2025-11-30 · GBP · Company accounts

Net assets
£9,786
Cash
—
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£10,571
Creditors < 1 year
£2,635
Equity
£9,786
Average employees
Not available

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2025-11-30Company
Balance sheet
Net assets£9,786
Equity£9,786
Assets
Fixed assets£28,272
Current assets£10,571
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£2,635
Creditors after one year£45,994
Provisions£0
Net current assets£7,936
Assets less current liabilities£36,208
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

1 outstanding charges
Floating · created 2025-11-14
—
Outstanding