Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/16069532

D'Arblay Wealth Advisers Ltd

Private Limited Company · London

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2024Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2026-03-31 · GBP · company scope

Net assets
£392,788
Cash
—
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£330,668
Creditors < 1 year
£189,480
Equity
£392,788
Average employees
5

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2026-03-31GBP · company
Balance sheet
Net assets£392,788
Equity£392,788
Assets
Fixed assets£251,600
Intangible assets£251,600
Property, plant & equipment£0
Current assets£330,668
Debtors£330,668
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£189,480
Net current assets£141,188
Assets less current liabilities£392,788
People
Average employees5
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

0 outstanding charges

Phoenix signals

Companies sharing directors across a closure — possible restarts

1 link
Strabens Hall Limited
formed sharing 2 directors with this insolvent company · 57 days apart
65%

No charges available in our records.