Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/16061912

Remtek Holdings Limited

Private Limited Company · Stockport

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2024Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2025-09-30 · GBP · Group accounts

Net assets
£4,318,436
Cash
£6,487,400
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
£2,218,386
Current assets
—
Creditors < 1 year
£7,668,711
Equity
£4,318,436
Average employees
82

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · consolidated

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2025-09-30Group
Balance sheet
Net assets£4,318,436
Equity£4,318,436
Assets
Intangible assets£166,109
Property, plant & equipment£492,277
Cash at bank£6,487,400
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£7,668,711
Profit & loss
Profit before tax£3,071,416
Profit / loss£2,218,386
People & pay
Average employees82
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

0 outstanding charges

No charges available in our records.