Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/16051999

Starlight Villas Ltd

Manufacture of flat glass · Westcliff-On-Sea

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2024Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2025-10-31 · GBP · company scope

Net assets
£17,093
Cash
—
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£2,691
Creditors < 1 year
£153,748
Equity
£17,093
Average employees
Not available

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2025-10-31GBP · company
Balance sheet
Net assets£17,093
Equity£17,093
Assets
Fixed assets£476,614
Current assets£2,691
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£153,748
Creditors after one year£342,274
Net current assets£151,033
Assets less current liabilities£325,581
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

3 outstanding charges
Property · created 2025-07-14
—
Outstanding
All Assets · created 2024-12-17
—
Outstanding
Fixed · created 2024-12-17
—
Outstanding