Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/16048256

Harrison Lets Ltd

Manufacture of flat glass · Dronfield

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2024Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2025-10-31 · GBP · Company accounts

Net assets
£19,606
Cash
—
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£3,650
Creditors < 1 year
£206,198
Equity
£19,606
Average employees
Not available

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2025-10-31Company
Balance sheet
Net assets£19,606
Equity£19,606
Assets
Fixed assets£182,942
Current assets£3,650
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£206,198
Creditors after one year£0
Provisions£0
Net current assets−£202,548
Assets less current liabilities£19,606
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

2 outstanding charges
Property · created 2026-06-26
—
Outstanding
—
Outstanding