Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/16036219

Transform Medical Services Limited

Private Limited Company · Rochdale

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2024Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2025-12-31 · GBP · Company accounts

Net assets
£902,456
Cash
£282,559
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£3,228,228
Creditors < 1 year
£4,121,121
Equity
£902,456
Average employees
49

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2025-12-31Company
Balance sheet
Net assets£902,456
Equity£902,456
Assets
Fixed assets£1,799,629
Intangible assets£1,782,508
Property, plant & equipment£17,121
Current assets£3,228,228
Cash at bank£282,559
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£4,121,121
Provisions£4,280
Net current assets−£892,893
Assets less current liabilities£906,736
People
Average employees49
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

1 outstanding charges
All Assets · created 2026-07-20
—
Outstanding