Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/16035145

Wr Trans Ltd

Manufacture of flat glass · Scunthorpe

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2024Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2025-10-31 · GBP · Company accounts

Net assets
£1,950
Cash
—
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£22,309
Creditors < 1 year
£40,047
Equity
£1,950
Average employees
1

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2025-10-31Company
Balance sheet
Net assets£1,950
Equity£1,950
Assets
Fixed assets£19,688
Current assets£22,309
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£40,047
Net current assets−£17,738
Assets less current liabilities£1,950
People & pay
Average employees1
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

1 outstanding charges
Floating · created 2025-07-30
—
Outstanding