Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/16032164

L36 Limited

Manufacture of flat glass · London

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2024Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2025-10-31 · GBP · Company accounts

Net assets
−£48,099
Cash
—
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£765,884
Creditors < 1 year
£88,261
Equity
−£48,099
Average employees
0.01

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2025-10-31Company
Balance sheet
Net assets−£48,099
Equity−£48,099
Assets
Current assets£765,884
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£88,261
Net current assets£677,623
People
Average employees0.01
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

1 outstanding charges
Unknown · created 2025-07-04
—
Outstanding