Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/16030433

Cooper Sowerby Ltd

Buying and selling of own real estate · Newcastle Upon Tyne

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2024Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2025-10-31 · GBP · Company accounts

Net assets
£2,201
Cash
—
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£1,709
Creditors < 1 year
£53,809
Equity
£2,201
Average employees
Not available

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2025-10-31Company
Balance sheet
Net assets£2,201
Equity£2,201
Assets
Fixed assets£171,064
Current assets£1,709
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£53,809
Creditors after one year£119,965
Net current assets−£52,100
Assets less current liabilities£118,964
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

1 outstanding charges
Unknown · created 2025-06-10
—
Outstanding