Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/16028785

Fruben Limited

Manufacture of flat glass · London

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2024Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2025-10-31 · GBP · Company accounts

Net assets
£12,931
Cash
—
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£325,311
Creditors < 1 year
£480
Equity
£12,931
Average employees
Not available

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2025-10-31Company
Balance sheet
Net assets£12,931
Equity£12,931
Assets
Fixed assets£310,000
Current assets£325,311
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£480
Creditors after one year£621,900
Net current assets£324,831
Assets less current liabilities£634,831
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

3 outstanding charges
Unknown · created 2026-03-30
—
Outstanding
—
Outstanding
Fixed · created 2025-02-28
—
Outstanding