Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/16025793

Middlestone Holdings Limited

Activities of head offices · Middlesbrough

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2024Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2026-03-31 · GBP · Company accounts

Net assets
£5,999,910
Cash
£5,640
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£5,702
Creditors < 1 year
£355,111
Equity
£5,999,910
Average employees
0

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2026-03-3117 months · Company
Balance sheet
Net assets£5,999,910
Equity£5,999,910
Assets
Fixed assets£6,349,319
Current assets£5,702
Cash at bank£5,640
Debtors£62
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£355,111
Net current assets−£349,409
Assets less current liabilities£5,999,910
People & pay
Average employees0
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

0 outstanding charges

No charges available in our records.