Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/16025425

Niche Timbers Holdings Limited

Manufacture of flat glass · Wakefield

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2024Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2025-08-31 · GBP · Company accounts

Net assets
£49,402
Cash
£5,000
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£10,002
Creditors < 1 year
£48,600
Equity
£49,402
Average employees
2

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2025-08-3110 months · Company
Balance sheet
Net assets£49,402
Equity£49,402
Assets
Current assets£10,002
Cash at bank£5,000
Debtors£5,002
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£48,600
Creditors after one year£512,000
Net current assets−£38,598
Assets less current liabilities£561,402
People & pay
Average employees2
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

0 outstanding charges

No charges available in our records.