Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/16024701

Love’S Property Services Ltd

Buying and selling of own real estate · Worcester

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2024Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2025-10-31 · GBP · company scope

Net assets
£1,896
Cash
—
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£1,599
Creditors < 1 year
£600
Equity
£1,896
Average employees
Not available

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2025-10-31GBP · company
Balance sheet
Net assets£1,896
Equity£1,896
Assets
Fixed assets£207,767
Current assets£1,599
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£600
Creditors after one year£210,662
Net current assets£999
Assets less current liabilities£208,766
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

2 outstanding charges
Fixed · created 2025-10-24
—
Outstanding
Unknown · created 2025-03-12
—
Outstanding