Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/15996246

Ayan Capital 1 Ltd

Credit granting by non-deposit taking finance houses and other specialist consumer credit grantors · Manchester

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2024Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2025-12-31 · GBP · Company accounts

Net assets
£416,301
Cash
£928,257
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
£416,300
Current assets
£12,490,777
Creditors < 1 year
£4,836,976
Equity
£416,301
Average employees
1

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

3 periods
Reported figures2025-12-31Company2024-12-31Company2024-10-02Company
Balance sheet
Net assets£416,301£1—
Equity£416,301£1—
Assets
Current assets£12,490,777——
Cash at bank£928,257——
Debtors£11,562,520——
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£4,836,976——
Creditors after one year£7,237,500——
Net current assets£7,653,801——
Profit & loss
Profit / loss£416,300——
People & pay
Average employees10—
Source evidenceView filing View filing View filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

1 outstanding charges
All Assets · created 2026-07-31
—
Outstanding
Show 1 satisfied / released
All Assets · created 2025-02-27 · satisfied 2026-08-15
—
Satisfied