Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/15987738

Luxland Capital Ltd

Buying and selling of own real estate · Witham

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2024Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2025-09-30 · GBP · Company accounts

Net assets
£7,703
Cash
—
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£2,839
Creditors < 1 year
£78,340
Equity
£7,703
Average employees
Not available

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2025-09-30Company
Balance sheet
Net assets£7,703
Equity£7,703
Assets
Fixed assets£231,798
Current assets£2,839
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£78,340
Creditors after one year£164,000
Net current assets−£75,501
Assets less current liabilities£156,297
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

2 outstanding charges
Fixed · created 2026-02-26
—
Outstanding
Unknown · created 2025-02-14
—
Outstanding