Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/15974742

Anima Midco Limited

Activities of other holding companies n.e.c. · London

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2024Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2025-08-31 · GBP · Company accounts

Net assets
£328,268
Cash
—
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
£10,818,227
Current assets
—
Creditors < 1 year
£851,011
Equity
£328,268
Average employees
0

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

2 periods
Reported figures2025-08-3111 months · Company2024-09-2312 months · Company
Balance sheet
Net assets£328,268—
Equity£328,268—
Assets
Fixed assets£569,969—
Debtors£54,860,993—
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£851,011—
Creditors after one year£54,251,683—
Net current assets£54,009,982—
Assets less current liabilities£54,579,951—
Profit & loss
Profit before tax£10,676,134—
Profit / loss£10,818,227—
People & pay
Average employees00
Source evidenceView filing View filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

0 outstanding charges

No charges available in our records.